Specifications,pricelist,data sheet for the compatible transceivers,buy Cisco CWDM XFP Transceiver from the manufacturer's warehouse, get Cisco CWDM XFP from the specialized transceiver factory, save your time and money by choosing from the original source. we have in stock the Cisco CWDM XFP compatible transceivers. We send the Cisco CWDM XFP from our factory by courier companies like UPS,DHL or Fedex to worldwide locations and we make sure the Cisco CWDM XFP is 100% compatible with your routers,switches and network equipment.

Cisco CWDM XFP Brief Information
This Cisco compliant CWDM XFP is a 10GBASE CWDM XFP 40km transceiver module. The CWDM XFP transceiver module combines quality with low cost and gives you an ideal alternative except for the high price transceivers. The CWDM XFP is 100% compatible with all Cisco series switches and modules which support XFP transceivers.

Cisco CWDM XFP Technical Performance
Module model: XFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 10GBASE DWDM
Product working data rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1471nm to 1611nm available
Max Distance: 40km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: DuplexLC
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA XFP Specification have a large quantity in stock transceivers and can ship in very short time the Cisco CWDM XFP transceivers, you will find the cost effective modules here and you will find our Cisco CWDM XFP beyond your expectation, All of our module transceivers are tested in house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. Contact us today to save the time and cost by buying from original manufacturer directly.


UAE Fiber Optics

UAE office: Abu Dhabi,Al khaleej Al Arabi
Factory add: ZYT industrial area, Shiyan, Baoan district, Shenzhen, China 518000

Products Datasheet

PDF catalogues of our products. A to Z;Click here to Download the general catalogue, or leave an email to [email protected] for update.

Customer Support

For customer support, please leave email to [email protected], we shall reply to you as soon as possible.