LC Fiber Optic Attenuator

lc fiber optic attenuator

Our LC fiber optic attenuators are plug type and bulk head type to use in different applications, these LC fiber optic attenuator are compliant to the industrial and international standards as to the LC connectors and attenuators, they are used to reduce the fiber optic power level at 1dB to 30dB, we supply them at good prices and fast delivery.

 

 

LC Fiber Optic Attenuator Applications
Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifiers (EDFA)
Dense Wave Division Multiplexers (DWDM)
Overpowered fiber optic systems

LC Fiber Optic Attenuator Features
Metal ion doped fiber
High-power light source durability
Wavelength independence
Attenuation levels ranging from 1dB to 30dB, with standard and premium tolerances, plus custom configurations.
1310nm, 1550nm, 1250-1625nm and 1350/1550nm dual wave lengths

UAE Fiber Optics

UAE office: Abu Dhabi,Al khaleej Al Arabi
Factory add: ZYT industrial area, Shiyan, Baoan district, Shenzhen, China 518000

Products Datasheet

PDF catalogues of our products. A to Z;Click here to Download the general catalogue, or leave an email to [email protected] for update.

Customer Support

For customer support, please leave email to [email protected], we shall reply to you as soon as possible.